Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 2018 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES

 

FLAG

DATE

TEAM

ARRIVAL

GAME TIME

LOCATION

Sat. Sept. 1

Ridley

7:00

8:00

Away 

Sat. Sept. 8

Darby Township

8:00

9:00

Home

Sat. Sept. 15

BYE

 

 

 

Sat. Sept. 22

Greater 69th

9:00

10:00

Away

Sat. Sept. 23

Team/Individual Pictures

TBD

TBD

TBD

Sat. Sept. 29

Brandywine DEL.*

8:00

9:00

Homecoming

Sat. Oct. 6

Avon Grove

8:00

9:00

Away

Sat. Oct. 13

Marple

8:00

9:00

Home

Sat. Oct. 20

Ridley

8:00

9:00

Home

 

 

 

 

 

 

All times and dates are subject to change!

___________________________________________________

 

ROOKIE BLACK

DATE

TEAM

ARRIVAL

GAME TIME

LOCATION

Sat. Sept. 1

Clifton Heights

9:00

10:30

Away

Sat. Sept. 8

Darby Township

7:30

9:00

Home

Sat. Sept. 15

Springfield

7:00

8:00

Away

Sat. Sept. 22

Greater 69th

9:30

11:00

Away

Sat. Sept. 23

Team/Individual Pictures

TBA

TBA

TBA

Sat. Sept. 29

Kennett/Unionville*

7:30

9:00

Homecoming

Sat. Oct. 6

Prospect Park

7:30

9:00

Away

Sat. Oct. 13

Brandywine PA.

7:30

9:00

Home

Sat. Oct. 20

Ridley 

7:30

9:00

Home

 

 

 

 

 

All times and dates are subject to change!

___________________________________________________

 

ROOKIE SILVER

DATE

TEAM

ARRIVAL

GAME TIME

LOCATION

Sat. Sept. 1

Downingtown 2

7:30

9:00

Away

Sat. Sept. 8

Ridley 2

7:30

9:00

Home

Sat. Sept. 15

Springfield 2

7:00

8:00

Away

Sat. Sept. 22

Ridley 3

11:30

1:00

Away

Sat. Sept. 23

Team/Individual Pictures

TBA

TBA

TBA

Sat. Sept. 29

Springfield 3

7:30

9:00

Homecoming

Sat. Oct. 6

Marple

7:00

8:00

Away

Sun. Oct. 14

Springfield 4

9:30

11:00

*Away*

Sat. Oct. 20

Ridley 1

7:30

9:00

Home

 

 

 

 

 

 

All times and dates are subject to change!

___________________________________________________

 

SOPHMORE JV

DATE

TEAM

ARRIVAL

GAME TIME

LOCATION

Sat. Sept. 1

Clifton Heights

10:00

11:30

Away

Sat. Sept. 8

Ridley 1

8:30

10:00

Home

*Sun. Sept. 16

Springfield 1

12:00

1:30

Away

Sat. Sept. 22

Ridley 3

7:00am

8:00am

Away

Sat. Sept. 23

Team/Individual Pictures

TBA

TBA

TBA

Sat. Sept. 29

Kennett/Unionville*

8:30

10:00

Homecoming

Sat. Oct. 6

Prospect Park

8:30

10:00

Away

Sat. Oct. 13

Ridley 2

7:00am

8:00am

*Away*

Sat. Oct. 20

Ridley 1

8:30

10:00

Home

 

 

 

 

 

 

All times and dates are subject to change!

 

___________________________________________________

 

JUNIOR JV

DATE

TEAM

ARRIVAL

GAME TIME

LOCATION

Sat. Sept. 1

Clifton Heights

11:30

1:00

Away

Sat. Sept. 8

Ridley

10:00

11:30

Home

Sat. Sept. 15

Springfield 1

1:30

3:00

Away

Sat. Sept. 22

Brandwine PA 2

8:30

10:00

Home*

Sat. Sept. 23

Team/Individual Pictures

TBD

TBD

TBD

Sat. Sept. 29

Kennett/Unionville* 1

10:00

11:30

Homecoming

Sun. Oct. 7

Sprinfield 2

10:30

12:00

Away

Sat. Oct. 13

Brandywine PA. 1

10:00

11:30

Home

Sat. Oct. 20

Ridley

10:00

11:30

Home

 

 

 

 

 

 

All times and dates are subject to change!

 

___________________________________________________

 

SOPHMORE V

DATE

TEAM

ARRIVAL

GAME TIME

LOCATION

Sat. Sept. 1

Clifton Heights

4:00

5:30

Away

Sat. Sept. 8

Darby Township

11:30

1:00

Home

Sat. Sept. 15

Springfield

9:00

10:30

Away

Sat. Sept. 22

Greater 69th

10:30

12:00

Away

Sat. Sept. 23

Team/Individual Pictures

TBA

TBA

TBA

Sat. Sept. 29

Kennett/Unionville*

11:30

1:00

Homecoming

Sat. Oct. 6

Prospect Park

11:30

1:00

Away

Sat. Oct. 13

Brandywine PA.

11:30

1:00

Home

Sat. Oct. 20

Ridley 

11:30

1:00

Home

Oct. 27,28

PLAYOFFS

 

 

 

 

All times and dates are subject to change!

 

___________________________________________________

 

JUNIOR V

DATE

TEAM

ARRIVAL

GAME TIME

LOCATION

Sat. Sept. 1

Clifton Heights

2:30

4:00

Away

Sat. Sept. 8

Darby Township

1:00

2:30

Home

Sat. Sept. 15

Springfield

10:30

12:00

Away

Sat. Sept. 22

Greater 69th

12:00

1:30

Away

Sat. Sept. 23

Team/Individual Pictures

TBA

TBA

TBA

Sat. Sept. 29

Kennett/Unionville*

1:00

2:30

Homecoming

Sat. Oct. 6

Prospect Park

1:00

2:30

Away

Sat. Oct. 13

Brandywine PA.

1:00

2:30

Home

Sat. Oct. 20

Ridley 

1:00

2:30

Home

Oct. 27,28

PLAYOFFS

 

 

 

 

All times and dates are subject to change!

___________________________________________________

 

SENIOR V

DATE

TEAM

ARRIVAL

GAME TIME

LOCATION

Sat. Sept. 1

Clifton Heights

1:00

2:30

Away

Sat. Sept. 8

Darby Township

2:30

4:00

Home

Sat. Sept. 15

Springfield

12:00

1:30

Away

Sat. Sept. 22

Greater 69th

1:30

3:00

Away

Sat. Sept. 23

Team/Individual Pictures

TBA

TBA

TBA

Sat. Sept. 29

Kennett/Unionville*

2:30

4:00

Homecoming

Sat. Oct. 6

Prospect Park

2:30

4:00

Away

Sat. Oct. 13

Brandywine PA.

2:30

4:00

Home

Sat. Oct. 20

Ridley 

2:30

4:00

Home

Oct. 27,28

PLAYOFFS

 

 

 

 

All times and dates are subject to change!